Search for a player

1997-98 San Jose Sharks

WC PC

Record: 34-38-0
Points: 78
SO Wins: 0
SO Losses: 0
Goals For: 210
Goals Against: 216
Penalty Minutes: 1417
Bench Minor Minutes: 20
Powerplay Goals: 54
Powerplay Goals Chances: 400
Shorthanded Goals Against: 5
Powerplay Goals Against: 59
Penalty Kill Chances: 398
Shorthanded Goals For: 10
firstNamelastNameposGPGAPtsPIM+/-PPGPPASHGSHAGWGGTGSOGGPGAPtsPIM+/-PPGPPASHGSHAGWGSOG
JeffFriesenL79313263408714617018660112-1000009
OwenNolanR75142741144-23101410192622426-12100116
JohnMacLeanR511319322805601211396235411200018
PatrickMarleauC741319321451600209050110-1010002
BillHoulderD827253248134120120102612320020008
MarcoSturmC7410203040-224003011820000-2000003
StephaneMatteauL7315142960410002279401101000002
MurrayCravenL6712172925423303010761120-2010006
BernieNichollsC606222826-43600008160558-2030006
TonyGranatoR5916925703310020119100000000002
MarcusRagnarssonD795202565-1137012091600042000004
MikeRicciC599142330-455002086613460020008
ToddGillD648132131-13480010100000000000000
MikeRathjeD813121559-41100006161016-3100002
AndreiZyuzinD56671366822002072610114-2000016
ShawnBurrL4266125020000006360008-1000004
MartyMcSorleyD56210121401000010046000000000000
JarrodSkaldeC22461014-201000030000000000000
DougBodgerD28461032005001041000000000000
JoeMurphyR1054914122000029611220-11000010
AlIafrateD2127928-122010037610110-41000010
RonSutterR5727922-200001057610114-1000007
DaveLowryL50448510000010476000180000003
ViktorKozlovC185272-220000051000000000000
SheanDonovanR2033622300000024000000000000
AlexanderKorolyukC192356-510000023000000000000
RichBrennanD111232-411000024000000000000
BryanMarchmentD12033432010000136000101000005
SteveGuollaL71120-20100009000000000000
AndreiNazarovR40112112-400000031000000000000
BarryPotomskiL90113010000004000000000000
DodyWoodC800040-30000004000000000000
NiklasAnderssonL50002-10000006000000000000
KenSuttonD800015-40000007000000000000
firstNamelastNameGPMinWLT/OLENGSHOGASA%GPMinWLTENGSHOGASA%
MikeVernon623564302282514614010.896634824011141380.899
KellyHrudey281360416241626000.89712000000160.833
JasonMuzzatti127000002130.846000000000
firstNamelastNamegwltotlpostgpostwpostlpostt
DarrylSutter8234381006240