Search for a player

1994-95 Hartford Whalers

EC NE

Record: 19-24-0
Points: 43
SO Wins: 0
SO Losses: 0
Goals For: 127
Goals Against: 141
Penalty Minutes: 915
Bench Minor Minutes: 2
Powerplay Goals: 30
Powerplay Goals Chances: 174
Shorthanded Goals Against: 6
Powerplay Goals Against: 37
Penalty Kill Chances: 185
Shorthanded Goals For: 3
firstNamelastNameposGPGAPtsPIM+/-PPGPPASHGSHAGWGGTGSOG
AndrewCasselsC467303718-318001074
DarrenTurcotteL47171835221371030121
GeoffSandersonL4618143224-10450040170
StevenRiceR4011102161244001157
PaulRanheimL476142010-301001073
FrantisekKuceraD483172030303001073
JimmyCarsonC389101929542003058
RobertKronR371081810-333111088
AndreiNikolishinC398101810713100057
AdamBurtD467111865034001073
PatVerbeekR297111853033000175
GlenWesleyD482141650-61100010125
ChrisProngerD43591454-1232001094
JocelynLemieuxR41651132-700011078
TedDruryL3436921-300000031
MarkJanssensC4625793-800000033
BrianGlynnD4316732-201000035
KevinSmythL1615613-301000020
IgorChibirevC8314010000009
KellyChaseR28044141100000015
JimStormL6033020000003
GlenFeatherstoneD1311232-700000016
ScottDanielsL120225510000007
MarekMalikD1011010000000
BradMcCrimmonD3301142700000013
AlexanderGodynyukD140008100000016
RobertPetrovickyC2000000000001
JimSandlakR130000-1000000013
firstNamelastNameGPMinWLT/OLENGSHOGASA%
SeanBurke422418171946010812330.912
JeffReese1147725110262340.889
firstNamelastNamegwltotl
PaulHolmgren48192450